342 Barclay Ave Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $118,323 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Barclay Ave, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $164,581, approximately $198 per square foot. 342 Barclay Ave is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $95,300 | $10,800 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $91,600 | $10,800 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $92,600 | $10,800 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $982 | $92,600 | $10,800 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $946 | $67,100 | $10,800 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $942 | $61,600 | $13,500 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $928 | $58,500 | $13,500 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $590 | $52,600 | $13,500 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $570 | $52,600 | $13,500 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $476 | $50,100 | $13,500 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map