342 Brockenhurst Dr San Jose, CA 95119
Rancho Santa Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$979/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Brockenhurst Dr, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $1,409,270, approximately $978 per square foot. 342 Brockenhurst Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Baldwin (Julia) Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Jayan Elle Llc
Bought by
Hoang Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,525
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,238,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Azurin Wilfredo M and Azurin Ma Ranney Lyn T
Bought by
Jayan Elle Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Soliven Lisa Michelle
Bought by
Azurin Wilfredo M and Azurin Ma Ranney Lyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,800
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Moore Robert C
Bought by
Moore Lisa Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Moore Loretta
Bought by
Moore Loretta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Jessica | $630,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Jayan Elle Llc | $483,100 | -- | |
| Azurin Wilfredo M | $440,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Soliven Lisa Michelle | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Moore Lisa Michelle | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moore Loretta A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Jessica | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azurin Wilfredo M | $426,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Lisa Michelle | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Azurin Wilfredo M | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,152 | $878,148 | $641,190 | $236,958 |
| 2024 | $12,152 | $860,930 | $628,618 | $232,312 |
| 2023 | $11,968 | $844,050 | $616,293 | $227,757 |
| 2022 | $11,895 | $827,501 | $604,209 | $223,292 |
| 2021 | $11,725 | $811,276 | $592,362 | $218,914 |
| 2020 | $11,474 | $802,959 | $586,289 | $216,670 |
| 2019 | $11,209 | $787,216 | $574,794 | $212,422 |
| 2018 | $11,135 | $771,781 | $563,524 | $208,257 |
| 2017 | $10,234 | $699,000 | $510,300 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $9,493 | $666,000 | $485,500 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $8,572 | $600,000 | $438,100 | $161,900 |
| 2014 | $7,750 | $581,000 | $424,200 | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map