342 Capitol St Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $591,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Capitol St, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $638,373, approximately $594 per square foot. 342 Capitol St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Pakish Craig and Pakish Linda M
Bought by
The Pakish Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Pakish Craig T and Pakish Linda M
Bought by
Pakish Craig and Pakish Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Pakish Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pakish Craig | -- | Old Republic Er Spl | |
| Pakish Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pakish Craig | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $145,943 | $68,276 | $77,667 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $143,083 | $66,938 | $76,145 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $140,278 | $65,626 | $74,652 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $137,529 | $64,340 | $73,189 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $134,833 | $63,079 | $71,754 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $133,452 | $62,433 | $71,019 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $130,836 | $61,209 | $69,627 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $128,271 | $60,009 | $68,262 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $125,757 | $58,833 | $66,924 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $123,292 | $57,680 | $65,612 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $121,441 | $56,814 | $64,627 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $119,064 | $55,702 | $63,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map