S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandy Pyles
Chuck Fawcett Realty Greenwood branch
(479) 675-6194
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $66,463 - $100,000
2 Bedroom, 1 bath home with central H/A, detached caport. needs TLC.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chuck Fawcett Realty Greenwood branch License #EB00047562 Listed on: 02/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Lana Richie
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Ashley | $78,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sims Ashley | $78,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sproles Alan | $28,000 | Land Title & Closing Inc | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Ashley C | -- | -- | |
| Starr | $32,000 | -- | |
| Norman | $29,800 | -- | |
| Jester | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Ashley | $58,500 | |
| Closed | Sims Ashley | $58,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $27,250 | -14.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | For Sale | $31,700 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $7,290 | $1,400 | $5,890 |
| 2024 | $316 | $7,290 | $1,400 | $5,890 |
| 2023 | $316 | $7,290 | $1,400 | $5,890 |
| 2022 | $316 | $7,290 | $1,400 | $5,890 |
| 2021 | $316 | $7,290 | $1,400 | $5,890 |
| 2020 | $288 | $6,630 | $1,400 | $5,230 |
| 2019 | $288 | $6,630 | $1,400 | $5,230 |
| 2018 | $290 | $6,630 | $1,400 | $5,230 |
| 2017 | $290 | $5,230 | $1,400 | $3,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,040 | $1,400 | $5,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,040 | $1,400 | $5,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,040 | $1,400 | $5,640 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandy Pyles
Chuck Fawcett Realty Greenwood branch
(479) 675-6194
39 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lana Richie
Inactive Agents Ft. Smith
Source: Western River Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 650488
APN: 080-00016-117
Ask me questions while you tour the home.