342 County Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,153 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 County Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $569,538, approximately $339 per square foot. 342 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne, and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Ladetto Kevin J
Bought by
Keefe Vincent J and Keefe Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,298
Outstanding Balance
$292,642
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Kearney Lynn M
Bought by
Ladetto Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,218
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe Vincent J | $405,373 | None Available | |
| Keefe Vincent J | $405,373 | None Available | |
| Ladetto Kevin J | $250,000 | -- | |
| Ladetto Kevin J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keefe Vincent J | $324,298 | |
| Closed | Keefe Vincent J | $324,298 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladetto Kevin J | $216,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $463,300 | $164,100 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $3,607 | $449,800 | $164,900 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $398,900 | $146,000 | $252,900 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $326,300 | $129,200 | $197,100 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $297,900 | $117,600 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $294,300 | $116,400 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $284,900 | $116,400 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $2,741 | $260,100 | $99,200 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $2,653 | $257,600 | $98,300 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $244,800 | $92,500 | $152,300 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $244,800 | $92,500 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map