349 County Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,463 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 County Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $585,866, approximately $373 per square foot. 349 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Kathryn J and Carlson Kathryn M
Bought by
Lafleur Marc E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$165,809
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafleur Marc E | $265,000 | -- | |
| Lafleur Marc E | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafleur Marc E | $260,200 | |
| Closed | Lafleur Marc E | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $481,600 | $176,000 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | $3,928 | $489,800 | $177,000 | $312,800 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $434,900 | $156,600 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $370,200 | $138,600 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $338,400 | $126,100 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $329,500 | $124,900 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $319,000 | $124,900 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $292,000 | $106,500 | $185,500 |
| 2017 | $2,887 | $280,300 | $105,500 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $232,400 | $99,300 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $232,400 | $99,300 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map