342 Cut Off Rd Pulaski, TN 38478
Estimated Value: $159,904 - $372,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,190
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Cut Off Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478 and is currently estimated at $282,976, approximately $129 per square foot. 342 Cut Off Rd is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Southside Elementary School, and Bridgeforth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Hambrick Mildred
Bought by
Johnson Rodaryl J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Johnson R J
Bought by
Johnson R J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Johnson R J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1993
Bought by
Johnson R J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1989
Bought by
Hambrick Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1971
Bought by
Johnson Andize
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rodaryl J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Rodaryl J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson R J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson R J | -- | -- | |
| Johnson R J | -- | -- | |
| Hambrick Mildred | $10,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Andize | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $39,575 | $5,875 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $786 | $39,575 | $5,875 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $786 | $39,575 | $5,875 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $786 | $39,575 | $5,875 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $746 | $26,400 | $2,475 | $23,925 |
| 2020 | $746 | $26,400 | $2,475 | $23,925 |
| 2019 | $785 | $26,400 | $2,475 | $23,925 |
| 2018 | $785 | $27,800 | $3,875 | $23,925 |
| 2017 | $785 | $27,800 | $3,875 | $23,925 |
| 2016 | $836 | $28,150 | $3,850 | $24,300 |
| 2015 | $780 | $28,150 | $3,850 | $24,300 |
| 2014 | $779 | $28,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map