342 E 3rd St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated Value: $481,869 - $512,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E 3rd St, Rialto, CA 92376 and is currently estimated at $500,717, approximately $547 per square foot. 342 E 3rd St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Frisbie Middle School, and Eisenhower High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Romero Richard F
Bought by
Romero Richard F and Richard F Romero Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $69,356 | $9,670 | $59,686 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $67,996 | $9,480 | $58,516 |
| 2023 | $1,158 | $66,663 | $9,294 | $57,369 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $65,356 | $9,112 | $56,244 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $64,074 | $8,933 | $55,141 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $63,417 | $8,841 | $54,576 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $62,174 | $8,668 | $53,506 |
| 2018 | $972 | $60,955 | $8,498 | $52,457 |
| 2017 | $965 | $59,759 | $8,331 | $51,428 |
| 2016 | $701 | $58,588 | $8,168 | $50,420 |
| 2015 | $702 | $57,708 | $8,045 | $49,663 |
| 2014 | $660 | $56,577 | $7,887 | $48,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map