Estimated Value: $119,031 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 E Williams St, Yermo, CA 92398 and is currently estimated at $140,508, approximately $115 per square foot. 342 E Williams St is a home with nearby schools including Yermo Elementary School and Silver Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Sold by
Salisbury Ramon V
Bought by
Yermo Estates 2
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Salisbury Ramon V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Mennecke Colin A and Mennecke Jennifer A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yermo Estates 2 | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Salisbury Ramon V | $36,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $30,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $24,041 | $6,011 | $18,030 |
| 2024 | $348 | $23,569 | $5,893 | $17,676 |
| 2023 | $343 | $23,106 | $5,777 | $17,329 |
| 2022 | $338 | $22,653 | $5,664 | $16,989 |
| 2021 | $333 | $22,209 | $5,553 | $16,656 |
| 2020 | $331 | $21,981 | $5,496 | $16,485 |
| 2019 | $326 | $21,550 | $5,388 | $16,162 |
| 2018 | $322 | $21,127 | $5,282 | $15,845 |
| 2017 | $317 | $20,712 | $5,178 | $15,534 |
| 2016 | $313 | $20,305 | $5,076 | $15,229 |
| 2015 | $309 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $554 | $43,386 | $3,014 | $40,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map