342 Eola Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,110,159 - $1,212,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Eola Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,151,290, approximately $576 per square foot. 342 Eola Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Ramones Joven M and Ramones Teresita C
Bought by
Ramones Joven M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramones Joven M | -- | -- | |
| Ramones Joven M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $347,338 | $50,760 | $296,578 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $340,528 | $49,765 | $290,763 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $333,852 | $48,790 | $285,062 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $327,307 | $47,834 | $279,473 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $320,891 | $46,897 | $273,994 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $311,375 | $45,507 | $265,868 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $305,270 | $44,615 | $260,655 |
| 2016 | $3,765 | $293,419 | $42,884 | $250,535 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $289,012 | $42,240 | $246,772 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $283,352 | $41,413 | $241,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map