342 Foxboro Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $989,605 - $1,221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Foxboro Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,118,401, approximately $767 per square foot. 342 Foxboro Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Chen Deborah Huei Fang
Bought by
Chen Deborah Huei Fang and 2013 Deborah Huei Fang Chen Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Deborah Huei Fang | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $440,960 | $176,378 | $264,582 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $432,315 | $172,920 | $259,395 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $423,839 | $169,530 | $254,309 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $415,529 | $166,206 | $249,323 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $407,383 | $162,948 | $244,435 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $395,302 | $158,116 | $237,186 |
| 2018 | $5,201 | $387,552 | $155,016 | $232,536 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $372,505 | $148,998 | $223,507 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $366,910 | $146,760 | $220,150 |
| 2014 | $4,882 | $359,724 | $143,886 | $215,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map