342 Gateway St Rexford, MT 59930
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Gateway St, Rexford, MT 59930 and is currently estimated at $430,084, approximately $295 per square foot. 342 Gateway St is a home with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Eureka Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Parrish Marilyn and Parrish Scott B
Bought by
Scott And Marilyn Parrish Family Revocable In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Marilyn Parrish Family Revocable In | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $478,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $313 | $342,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $342,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $493 | $247,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $529 | $247,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $570 | $231,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $951 | $231,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $895 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |