342 Hayes St Bakersfield, CA 93307
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,919 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Hayes St, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $301,980, approximately $213 per square foot. 342 Hayes St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
D & D Development Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Luna Efrain and Luna Irma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,377
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Efrain | $105,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Efrain | $103,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $149,265 | $14,206 | $135,059 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $146,339 | $13,928 | $132,411 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $143,470 | $13,655 | $129,815 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $140,658 | $13,388 | $127,270 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $137,901 | $13,126 | $124,775 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $136,488 | $12,992 | $123,496 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $136,488 | $12,992 | $123,496 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $131,190 | $12,489 | $118,701 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $128,619 | $12,245 | $116,374 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $126,098 | $12,005 | $114,093 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $124,205 | $11,825 | $112,380 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $121,773 | $11,594 | $110,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map