342 Hidden Meadows Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $458,268 - $526,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Hidden Meadows Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $491,567, approximately $197 per square foot. 342 Hidden Meadows Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Hinkebein Ennis Wm
Bought by
Hinkebein Eric L and Hinkebein Renee S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Hinkebein Ennis Wm and Hinkebein Janell S
Bought by
Hinkebein Janell S and Hinkebein Ii Ennis Wm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkebein Eric L | -- | None Available | |
| Hinkebein Janell S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $63,310 | $5,430 | $57,880 |
| 2024 | $31 | $60,300 | $5,170 | $55,130 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $60,300 | $5,170 | $55,130 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $55,580 | $4,770 | $50,810 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $55,580 | $4,770 | $50,810 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $55,580 | $4,770 | $50,810 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $55,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,833 | $55,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $55,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $51,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $51,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $51,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map