471 Green Meadows Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,585
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 471 Green Meadows Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $478,930, approximately $185 per square foot. 471 Green Meadows Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Moore Steven C and Moore Sandra K
Bought by
Moore Sandra K and Steven C Moore And Sand Ke Rm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Sandra K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $59,520 | $8,450 | $51,070 |
| 2024 | $29 | $56,680 | $8,040 | $48,640 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $56,680 | $8,040 | $48,640 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $52,240 | $7,410 | $44,830 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $52,240 | $7,410 | $44,830 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $52,240 | $7,410 | $44,830 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $52,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $52,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $52,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $52,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $52,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $52,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map