NOT LISTED FOR SALE

342 Highway 309 S Byhalia, MS 38611

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $558,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,902 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,850 / mo

About This Home

Custom built dream home in heart of small town!chry cabs,6 brnr gas stv,butlers pantry,built in china cab,great rm w/wood burning FP,custom built stair case,custom light,his&hers vanities,oversize Jacuzzi,lrg walk in shwr,mud rm,loft,deck,detatched 22x30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2013
Closed on
May 1, 2014
List Price
$229,000
Current Estimated Value
$434,949

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.28%
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
4.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.