342 International Way Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $999,773
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 International Way, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $887,943, approximately $454 per square foot. 342 International Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Livingston Melanie M
Bought by
Livingston Melanie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Livingston Rodney G and Livingston Melaine M
Bought by
Livingston Melainie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Livingston Rodney G and Livingston Melanie M
Bought by
Livingston Rodney G and Livingston Melanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Homes Inc
Bought by
Livingston Rodney G and Livingston Melanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,587
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Livingston Rodney G
Bought by
Taylor Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Melanie M | -- | None Available | |
| Livingston Melainie M | -- | None Available | |
| Livingston Rodney G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Livingston Rodney G | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Livingston Rodney G | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Livingston Rodney G | $220,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $505,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $442,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $428,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $391,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $556,800 | $250,400 | $306,400 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $528,000 | $227,600 | $300,400 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $518,200 | $227,600 | $290,600 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $518,200 | $227,600 | $290,600 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $254,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $229,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $205,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $184,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map