NOT LISTED FOR SALE

342 Lamplighter Dr Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $230,865

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Blue Ridge Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of July 2017

Nice Brick Ranch Style Home in Petersburg Village, Additional Room - Family-Gathering Area, Eat In Kitchen, Privacy Fenced, Fully Landscaped, Outbuildings Remain

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Philip Jones

Re/max True Advantage License #238859 Listed on: 07/01/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/4/17

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2017-07-04

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 950.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.63
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 13
  • Room Types: Other Room, Primary Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Recreation Room
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0
  • Parcel#: 0
  • Deed Book And Page: 0
  • Plat Book And Page: 0
  • Quadrant: 2CO

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Dickerson William Roger
Bought by
Jones Sharon Simons
Current Estimated Value
$230,865

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Outstanding Balance
$49,317
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,548

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Sharon Simons $108,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Sharon Simons $95,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Rented $950 0.0% --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,953 $81,923 $16,804 $65,119
2024 $2,114 $84,635 $17,404 $67,231
2023 $2,114 $67,763 $13,804 $53,959
2022 $1,699 $65,427 $13,804 $51,623
2021 $1,576 $58,006 $11,004 $47,002
2020 $1,496 $53,904 $11,004 $42,900
2019 $1,468 $52,910 $9,504 $43,406
2018 $1,378 $49,488 $9,004 $40,484
2017 $1,408 $50,398 $9,704 $40,694
2016 $1,237 $45,938 $10,180 $35,758
2015 $1,167 $43,256 $9,480 $33,776
2014 $1,095 $40,066 $9,480 $30,586
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 415353

Hive MLS

APN: 077F291

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.