342 Lincoln St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Lincoln St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $282,846, approximately $188 per square foot. 342 Lincoln St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Hampton Redev And Housing Auth
Bought by
Glenn Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$64,169
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Hill Charlene E
Bought by
Hampton Redevelopment And Huos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Nancy | $169,000 | -- | |
| Hampton Redevelopment And Huos | $62,584 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glenn Nancy | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $277,800 | $40,500 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $255,900 | $40,500 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $237,500 | $40,500 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $216,600 | $40,500 | $176,100 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $192,600 | $27,800 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $174,600 | $27,800 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $174,600 | $27,800 | $146,800 |
| 2018 | $365 | $174,600 | $27,800 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $174,600 | $27,800 | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map