NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $202,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,376 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2022

Last sale price $140,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,176 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2022

Welcome to this Move in Ready Colonial featuring three bedrooms and 1 1/2 Baths. Nice entry screened Porch open to a spacious Living room with large New Windows and a a wood burning fireplace. Walk through the Arched entry to Large Dining and Kitchen area. Then as a bonus space a Den/office with a large closet and lots of storage..Half bath and atrium door opens to the deck and fenced yard. Updated light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout. NEW ROOF IN 2019..Updated Windows Throughout including basement glass block windows, newer front walk way, storage shed and so much more. (The fireplace has not been used for the last 2 years. The custom made book cases flanking the fireplace are negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Quigg

Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #30QU0416462 Listed on: 11/18/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Reynolds

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401215715

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,991

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 3,961 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 39x101
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-004-000-0016-025-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,991

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

3,961 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Directions: Court street to Loma. Or Wadsworth to Cadillac Street to Loma..
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.0909
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-004-000-0016-025-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 39X101
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3961.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2991.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2021
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.78%
Current Estimated Value
$188,779

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,779
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Outstanding Balance
$126,461
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,318

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Dumond Ronald
Bought by
Convertino Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Hud
Bought by
Dumond Ronald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of Ny
Bought by
Desec Of Housing & Urban

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Paz Manuel
Bought by
Bank Of Ny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Labrake Belinda
Bought by
Paz Manuel

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oley Jessica $140,000 None Available
Oley Jessica $140,000 None Available
Convertino Karen $89,900 Jamie Sutphen
Dumond Ronald $38,777 --
Desec Of Housing & Urban -- --
Bank Of Ny $71,500 --
Paz Manuel $62,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oley Jessica $135,800
Closed Oley Jessica $135,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $140,000 +7.8% $102 / Sq Ft
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Price Changed $129,900 -3.7% $94 / Sq Ft
11/18/2021 11/18/21 For Sale $134,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,028 $83,000 $9,800 $73,200
2024 $1,344 $83,000 $9,800 $73,200
2023 $1,373 $83,000 $9,800 $73,200
2022 $1,314 $76,000 $9,800 $66,200
2021 $1,314 $76,000 $9,800 $66,200
2020 $1,385 $76,000 $9,800 $66,200
2019 $1,386 $76,000 $9,800 $66,200
2018 $1,386 $76,000 $9,800 $66,200
2017 $1,338 $76,000 $9,800 $66,200
2016 $1,361 $76,000 $9,800 $66,200
2015 -- $76,000 $9,800 $66,200
2014 -- $76,000 $9,800 $66,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1378896

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-004-000-0016-025-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.