342 Marseilles Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $120,578 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Marseilles Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $136,645, approximately $156 per square foot. 342 Marseilles Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Piper William L and Piper Nancy Anne
Bought by
Tedrow Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,996
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Piper William E and Piper Betty E
Bought by
Piper William E and Piper Betty E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedrow Tracy A | $89,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Piper William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tedrow Tracy A | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,513 | $31,976 | $11,652 | $20,325 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $25,722 | $8,288 | $17,434 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $25,722 | $8,288 | $17,434 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $25,722 | $8,288 | $17,434 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $21,050 | $6,780 | $14,270 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $21,050 | $6,780 | $14,270 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $21,050 | $6,780 | $14,270 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $21,240 | $6,840 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $21,240 | $6,840 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $1,282 | $21,240 | $6,840 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $21,620 | $6,960 | $14,660 |
| 2013 | $1,278 | $21,620 | $6,960 | $14,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map