342 Mesa Ln Santa Barbara, CA 93109
West Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,285,487 - $2,479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$1,875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Mesa Ln, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $1,961,122, approximately $1,874 per square foot. 342 Mesa Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Cumbre Junior High School, San Marcos Senior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Early Harold L
Bought by
Early Harold L and Early Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Hawkes Howard J
Bought by
Early Harold L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Hawkes Howard J
Bought by
Early Harold L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Harold L | -- | None Available | |
| Early Harold L | -- | -- | |
| Early Harold L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $88,902 | $33,859 | $55,043 |
| 2023 | $967 | $85,452 | $32,546 | $52,906 |
| 2022 | $932 | $83,777 | $31,908 | $51,869 |
| 2021 | $908 | $82,135 | $31,283 | $50,852 |
| 2020 | $899 | $81,294 | $30,963 | $50,331 |
| 2019 | $883 | $79,701 | $30,356 | $49,345 |
| 2018 | $870 | $78,139 | $29,761 | $48,378 |
| 2017 | $841 | $76,608 | $29,178 | $47,430 |
| 2016 | $910 | $75,106 | $28,606 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $887 | $72,531 | $27,626 | $44,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map