342 North Dr Davison, MI 48423
Estimated Value: $214,954 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 North Dr, Davison, MI 48423 and is currently estimated at $227,739, approximately $191 per square foot. 342 North Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Thomson Elementary School, Hill Elementary School, and Gates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Copeland Jennifer D and Copeland William E
Bought by
Copeland Jennifer D and Taylor Katrina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Jennifer D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |