A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
ASHLEY HOFFMAN
Big Fish Real Estate Services
Discover your slice of paradise with this sprawling 3.48-acre retreat, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers! This welcoming double-wide home offers 1,352 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The split floor plan showcases a luxurious primary suite with double vanities, shower stall, and garden tub. The heart of the home boasts a spacious kitchen with updated appliances and an inviting oversized island with bar seating. Outside, enjoy your private shooting range, 16x24 workshop with electricity, and abundant wildlife viewing. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2019), gated entrance, and 3500W generator and riding lawnmower included! Just 15 minutes from Tallahassee, this property perfectly balances country tranquility with city convenience.
Last Buyer's Agent
ASHLEY HOFFMAN
Big Fish Real Estate Services License #3460157
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | +39.4% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Sold | $165,000 | -15.4% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $199,000 | +10.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $179,900 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/27/2021 06/27/21 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $156,809 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $153,020 | $43,581 | $109,439 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $147,952 | $40,229 | $107,723 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $135,399 | $33,422 | $101,977 |
| 2021 | $655 | $89,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $87,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $610 | $84,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $598 | $83,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $548 | $79,824 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $569 | $80,403 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $580 | $80,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,252 | $0 | $0 |
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
ASHLEY HOFFMAN
Big Fish Real Estate Services
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Josephine Ang
Betton Brokers Realtors, Inc.
Y
Seller's Agent in 2021
Yvonne Bissell-Cook
WIP Realty
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 381004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.