L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Luke Langford
MARY ANN BURNS RLTY
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $248,000
One owner home, on 3 beautiful acres. Flat nicely wooded land and not in a flood zone. It is waiting on another loving owner. There is a mobile home on the proprety that probably needs to be removed but has a septic tank . Both the mobile home and the home have the use of the same well. Because of the roof and the heat and air and the extra home on the property the purchaser will be required to pay cash or find a bank that does a special loan for a property of this type. It is definately for the handy man or some one looking to buy a fixer upper. The exterior is in need of repair. There are no appliances and the carpet and wood paneling on the interior walls needs repair or replacing. The sellers disclosure is attached for more information.
Last Buyer's Agent
Luke Langford
MARY ANN BURNS RLTY License #3016508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Lorenzo Cuauhtenango | $70,000 | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Sold | $70,000 | -29.3% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2022 01/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $97,646 | $36,585 | $61,061 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $98,311 | $34,843 | $63,468 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $140,586 | $32,163 | $108,423 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $133,435 | $26,775 | $106,660 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $123,509 | $17,550 | $105,959 |
| 2020 | $477 | $67,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $481 | $66,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $483 | $65,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $477 | $63,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $62,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $485 | $62,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $61,517 | $0 | $0 |
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Luke Langford
MARY ANN BURNS RLTY
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 339625
APN: 2-10-3N-1W-0000-00444-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.