342 Oxbow Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Oxbow Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $427,099, approximately $254 per square foot. 342 Oxbow Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Songer Gregory R
Bought by
Whittier Robert G and Whittier Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,400
Outstanding Balance
$6,062
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,037
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittier Robert G | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittier Robert G | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $415,700 | $38,200 | $377,500 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $310,300 | $38,200 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $251,300 | $38,200 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $242,800 | $38,200 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $206,600 | $54,800 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $7,879 | $204,600 | $54,400 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $178,200 | $47,400 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $205,800 | $44,400 | $161,400 |
| 2017 | $4,369 | $205,800 | $44,400 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $4,227 | $194,800 | $44,400 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $199,200 | $44,400 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $202,100 | $44,400 | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map