Estimated Value: $88,469 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,166
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Paragon Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $109,367, approximately $93 per square foot. 342 Paragon Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Magnuson Charles D and W-Magnuson Mary A
Bought by
Charles D Magnuson Ft and Magnuson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles D Magnuson Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $889 | $49,000 | $5,000 | $44,000 |