Estimated Value: $79,438 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Prospect Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $101,110, approximately $97 per square foot. 403 Prospect Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Baer Chester and Fitzpatrick-Baer Michelle
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Baer Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Bunker Brian
Bought by
Baer Chester and Fitzpatrick-Baer Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Zalwsky Stella
Bought by
Bunker Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Zalewski Stanley
Bought by
Zalwsky Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Baer Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Baer Chester | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Bunker Brian | $40,000 | Daniel R Palumbo | |
| Bunker Brian | $40,000 | Daniel R Palumbo | |
| Zalwsky Stella | -- | -- | |
| Zalwsky Stella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Baer Prop Llc | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baer Chester | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunker Brian | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $748 | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $12,600 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map