NOT LISTED FOR SALE

615 Front St Unit 17 Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $147,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 24, 2018

Last sale price $71,020 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $955 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of September 2018

***VIDEO WALKTHROUGH AVAILABLE AT *** Come and check out this newly remodeled duplex on the intersection of Prospect Ave and Front Street. An extensive amount of work was completed on this competitively priced duplex. With three bedrooms and a walk-in closet on one side, and a two-bedroom on the other. This property offers good income, but also has a great opportunity for a buyer who wants to live on one side and rent the other side. Call for a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regis Handley

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301215129 Listed on: 07/11/2018

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Co-Listed By

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214758

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,879

Year Built

  • Built in 1890

Lot Details

  • 11,598 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78x148

Parking

  • Unpaved Driveway

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-058-0001-005-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,879

Year Built

Built in 1890

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1890
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HWHA10
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-372-1155
  • Directions: East state to Front
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2663
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Unpaved

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-058-0001-005-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 78X148
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11598.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2879.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$71,020
Premium/Discount to List
$1,120
1.6%
Current Estimated Value
$142,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,425
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.55%
Original Mortgage
$69,733
Outstanding Balance
$38,986
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,459

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$71,020
Premium/Discount to List
$1,120
1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,733
Outstanding Balance
$38,986
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,459

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$71,020
Premium/Discount to List
$1,120
1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,733
Outstanding Balance
$38,986
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Wenke Paul
Bought by
Dove Properties

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Wenke Paul
Bought by
Wenke Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Wenke Paul and Wenke Geraldine
Bought by
Wenke Paul and Wenke Geraldine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stanton Tegan $71,020 None Available
Stanton Tegan $71,020 None Available
Stanton Richard -- --
Dove Properties $25,000 Daniel R. Palumbo
Wenke Paul -- William H Mountain Iii
Wenke Paul -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stanton Tegan $69,733
Closed Stanton Tegan $69,733
Closed Stanton Richard $69,733
Previous Owner Dove Properties $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Sold $71,020 +1.6% $28 / Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Sale $69,900 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,341 $61,000 $7,100 $53,900
2024 $3,857 $61,000 $7,100 $53,900
2023 $2,297 $61,000 $7,100 $53,900
2022 $2,330 $61,000 $7,100 $53,900
2021 $2,397 $61,000 $7,100 $53,900
2020 $2,296 $61,000 $7,100 $53,900
2019 $781 $52,000 $7,100 $44,900
2018 $2,805 $52,000 $7,100 $44,900
2017 $2,108 $52,000 $7,100 $44,900
2016 $2,085 $52,000 $7,100 $44,900
2015 -- $52,000 $7,100 $44,900
2014 -- $52,000 $7,100 $44,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1133000

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-058-0001-005-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.