342 Quaker Rd Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $344,358 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,797
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Quaker Rd, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $376,840, approximately $134 per square foot. 342 Quaker Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Benn Sharon Y
Bought by
Rlt Sharon Yvonne Benn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1983
Bought by
Benn Sharon Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Sharon Yvonne Benn | -- | None Available | |
| Sharon Yvonne Benn Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benn Sharon Y | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,967 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $8,301 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2023 | $8,301 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2022 | $8,073 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $7,735 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $7,790 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $7,510 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $7,385 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $7,207 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $7,185 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $7,065 | $183,900 | $40,000 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map