343 Quaker Rd Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $318,293 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 343 Quaker Rd, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $375,823, approximately $123 per square foot. 343 Quaker Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Walker Kenneth R
Bought by
Bush Richard A and Bush Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,019
Outstanding Balance
$36,893
Interest Rate
7.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$338,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Richard A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bush Richard A | $119,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,752 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $7,880 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $7,937 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2020 | $7,604 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2019 | $7,480 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2018 | $7,331 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $7,209 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $7,035 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2015 | $7,013 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
| 2014 | $6,896 | $179,500 | $39,800 | $139,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map