342 S 8th St Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $515,866 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 S 8th St, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $546,967, approximately $314 per square foot. 342 S 8th St is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Ivy Stockwell Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
King James W
Bought by
Lewis Rosalie Julieanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Sold by
Bein Thomas C
Bought by
King James W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Rosalie Julieanne | $165,900 | -- | |
| King James W | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $33,357 | $3,013 | $30,344 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $37,419 | $3,229 | $34,190 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $27,953 | $3,350 | $24,603 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $28,757 | $3,446 | $25,311 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $29,286 | $3,446 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $29,286 | $3,446 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $24,076 | $3,470 | $20,606 |
| 2017 | $1,463 | $24,076 | $3,470 | $20,606 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $19,980 | $3,837 | $16,143 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $21,860 | $3,840 | $18,020 |
| 2014 | $977 | $18,470 | $3,840 | $14,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map