342 S Elm Rd Post Falls, ID 83854
Corbin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $661,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 S Elm Rd, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $620,916, approximately $506 per square foot. 342 S Elm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $632,281 | $440,431 | $191,850 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $656,881 | $456,931 | $199,950 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $674,877 | $456,931 | $217,946 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $628,874 | $402,931 | $225,943 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $349,190 | $268,300 | $80,890 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $294,620 | $232,640 | $61,980 |
| 2019 | $2,292 | $268,600 | $210,140 | $58,460 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $248,760 | $195,140 | $53,620 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $207,485 | $153,395 | $54,090 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $163,225 | $128,065 | $35,160 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $111,600 | $70,000 | $41,600 |
| 2013 | $1,849 | $151,470 | $112,810 | $38,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map