342 Sackett St Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,053,387 - $4,839,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$2,505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Sackett St, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $4,087,847, approximately $2,504 per square foot. 342 Sackett St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Colombo Carmine
Bought by
Coburn Brendan and Ceccarelli Bertina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,544
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$3,912,303
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coburn Brendan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coburn Brendan | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,499 | $161,220 | $27,900 | $133,320 |
| 2025 | $6,499 | $185,100 | $27,900 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $6,499 | $146,220 | $27,900 | $118,320 |
| 2023 | $6,298 | $138,240 | $27,900 | $110,340 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $130,200 | $27,900 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $142,800 | $27,900 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $139,920 | $27,900 | $112,020 |
| 2018 | $5,268 | $25,842 | $4,210 | $21,632 |
| 2017 | $4,970 | $24,380 | $3,774 | $20,606 |
| 2016 | $4,677 | $23,395 | $4,889 | $18,506 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $22,471 | $7,049 | $15,422 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $22,471 | $8,461 | $14,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map