348 Sackett St Unit 4A Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,101,535 - $2,388,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$1,698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Sackett St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $2,282,384, approximately $1,698 per square foot. 348 Sackett St Unit 4A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, Success Academy Cobble Hill, and New Dawn Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
348 Sackett Llc
Bought by
Chung Johan and Suter Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Johan | $1,175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,520 | $420,458 | $13,500 | $406,958 |
| 2025 | $7,223 | $362,813 | $13,500 | $349,313 |
| 2024 | $7,223 | $316,643 | $13,500 | $303,143 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $293,963 | $13,500 | $280,463 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $288,900 | $13,500 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $315 | $231,120 | $13,500 | $217,620 |
| 2020 | $323 | $224,370 | $13,500 | $210,870 |
| 2019 | $327 | $186,948 | $13,500 | $173,448 |
| 2018 | $332 | $70,475 | $6,107 | $64,368 |
| 2017 | $332 | $65,255 | $6,669 | $58,586 |
| 2016 | $337 | $60,422 | $6,804 | $53,618 |
| 2015 | $263 | $55,947 | $5,372 | $50,575 |
| 2014 | $263 | $55,947 | $6,445 | $49,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map