342 San Andreas St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $427,654 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 San Andreas St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $479,414, approximately $380 per square foot. 342 San Andreas St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Do Linh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,709
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Ortiz Silvano
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2007
Sold by
Ortiz Silvano and Magallon Rita Toscano
Bought by
Ortiz Silvano and Magallon Rita Toscano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Ortiz Silvano
Bought by
Ortiz Silvano and Magallon Rita Toscano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Smith Byron R and Smith Deborah L
Bought by
Ortiz Silvano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Linh | $85,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $136,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ortiz Silvano | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Silvano | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Silvano | $375,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Linh | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Silvano | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Silvano | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $109,445 | $38,625 | $70,820 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $107,300 | $37,868 | $69,432 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $105,197 | $37,126 | $68,071 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $103,136 | $36,399 | $66,737 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $101,115 | $35,686 | $65,429 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $100,080 | $35,321 | $64,759 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $98,119 | $34,629 | $63,490 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $96,196 | $33,950 | $62,246 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $94,311 | $33,285 | $61,026 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $92,463 | $32,633 | $59,830 |
| 2015 | $946 | $91,075 | $32,143 | $58,932 |
| 2014 | $936 | $89,292 | $31,514 | $57,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map