342 Shoreline Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Shoreline Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $492,921, approximately $271 per square foot. 342 Shoreline Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Himan Douglas and Himan Retirement Trust
Bought by
Himan Douglas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
Himan Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Velasco Desiree and Genteroy Genevieve
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Laney Linda Jean
Bought by
Velasco Desiree and Genteroy Genevieve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Affordable Living Llc
Bought by
Laney Linda Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,700
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Brewer A Lucille
Bought by
Affordable Living Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himan Douglas M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Himan Douglas | $104,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $203,185 | None Available | |
| Velasco Desiree | $515,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Laney Linda Jean | $402,000 | Placer Title | |
| Affordable Living Llc | $330,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velasco Desiree | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laney Linda Jean | $341,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $133,909 | $46,351 | $87,558 |
| 2024 | $2,176 | $131,285 | $45,443 | $85,842 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $128,711 | $44,552 | $84,159 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $126,188 | $43,679 | $82,509 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $123,715 | $42,823 | $80,892 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $120,047 | $41,553 | $78,494 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $117,694 | $40,739 | $76,955 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $115,388 | $39,941 | $75,447 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $113,126 | $39,158 | $73,968 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $111,427 | $38,570 | $72,857 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $109,245 | $37,815 | $71,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map