342 Shores Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $277,292 - $298,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,163
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Shores Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $290,823, approximately $250 per square foot. 342 Shores Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Gioutlos Emmanuel and Gioutlos Sevaste
Bought by
Gioutlos Emmanuel and Gioutlos Sevaste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gioutlos Emmanuel | $1,528 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,256 | $223,775 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,690 | $203,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $230,284 | $80,156 | $150,128 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $223,844 | $80,156 | $143,688 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $205,143 | $51,870 | $153,273 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $138,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $140,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $119,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $110,503 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $112,525 | $32,062 | $80,463 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $101,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $82,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $78,622 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map