342 Walker Rd Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 Walker Rd, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $170,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 342 Walker Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Davis Reba K
Bought by
Roberts Joe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Pilot Berlin and Walker Maxine
Bought by
Davis Reba K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Pilot Berlin and Walker Maxine
Bought by
Davis Reba K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Joe | -- | U S Title | |
| Davis Reba K | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Reba K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $10,100 | $10,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $162 | $11,450 | $6,400 | $5,050 |
| 2023 | $476 | $35,450 | $6,400 | $29,050 |
| 2022 | $498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $477 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $340 | $25,580 | $2,750 | $22,830 |
| 2014 | $266 | $25,580 | $2,750 | $22,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map