3420 7th St Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,684 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 7th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $190,671, approximately $135 per square foot. 3420 7th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,110 | $55,421 | $10,651 | $44,770 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $51,033 | $9,808 | $41,225 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $45,772 | $8,797 | $36,975 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $43,759 | $8,410 | $35,349 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $41,774 | $8,028 | $33,746 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $41,117 | $7,902 | $33,215 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $40,498 | $7,783 | $32,715 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $39,860 | $7,660 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $38,624 | $7,422 | $31,202 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $44,306 | $14,699 | $29,607 |
| 2014 | $803 | $44,749 | $14,846 | $29,903 |
| 2013 | $803 | $44,749 | $14,846 | $29,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map