3426 7th St Moline, IL 61265
Prospect Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,179 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3426 7th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $254,295, approximately $164 per square foot. 3426 7th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, John Deere Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,360 | $79,967 | $26,486 | $53,481 |
| 2023 | $6,015 | $73,635 | $24,389 | $49,246 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $66,044 | $21,875 | $44,169 |
| 2021 | $5,346 | $63,140 | $20,913 | $42,227 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $60,276 | $19,964 | $40,312 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $59,327 | $19,650 | $39,677 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $58,434 | $19,354 | $39,080 |
| 2017 | $4,852 | $57,514 | $19,049 | $38,465 |
| 2016 | $4,711 | $55,730 | $18,458 | $37,272 |
| 2015 | $4,441 | $52,880 | $17,514 | $35,366 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,409 | $17,689 | $35,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,409 | $17,689 | $35,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map