3420 Bernese Ct Carson City, NV 89705
Estimated Value: $1,028,869 - $1,190,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Bernese Ct, Carson City, NV 89705 and is currently estimated at $1,117,967, approximately $479 per square foot. 3420 Bernese Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Thompson S Marshall
Bought by
Thompson Tod N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Ruth B
Bought by
Thompson Ruth B and Thompson Family Bypass Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Tod N | $1,282 | None Available | |
| Thompson Ruth B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,462 | $184,744 | $122,500 | $62,244 |
| 2025 | $4,332 | $180,548 | $115,500 | $65,048 |
| 2024 | $4,332 | $182,314 | $115,500 | $66,814 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $168,917 | $105,000 | $63,917 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $161,712 | $100,450 | $61,262 |
| 2021 | $3,964 | $146,660 | $87,500 | $59,160 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $146,838 | $87,500 | $59,338 |
| 2019 | $3,737 | $132,695 | $73,500 | $59,195 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $131,404 | $73,500 | $57,904 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $125,728 | $66,500 | $59,228 |
| 2016 | $3,433 | $120,333 | $59,500 | $60,833 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $120,333 | $59,500 | $60,833 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $117,507 | $59,500 | $58,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map