3420 Cedar St Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $357,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Cedar St, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $282,683, approximately $177 per square foot. 3420 Cedar St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Caldwell David R
Bought by
Caldwell David R and Caldwell Kellie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell David R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $80,800 | $10,000 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $77,200 | $10,000 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $71,900 | $8,800 | $63,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,700 | $8,800 | $63,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map