3420 Cherry St Cocoa, FL 32926
Canaveral Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,556 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Cherry St, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $427,139, approximately $237 per square foot. 3420 Cherry St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School and Cocoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Proctor Mary Olive
Bought by
Palino Anthony and Palino Teresa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,009
Interest Rate
7.52%
Estimated Equity
$413,130
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palino Anthony | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palino Anthony | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $132,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $128,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $124,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $121,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $117,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $115,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $113,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $111,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $108,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $106,710 | $35,000 | $71,710 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $105,970 | $35,000 | $70,970 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $105,130 | $35,000 | $70,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map