Estimated Value: $212,661 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,352
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Curry Rd, Caro, MI 48723 and is currently estimated at $267,165, approximately $113 per square foot. 3420 Curry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School and Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Lesoski Gail L
Bought by
Lesoski Gail L and Adams Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,719
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,446
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesoski Gail L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lesoski Gail L | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $220 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $203 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $160 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |