3420 E Euclid Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Minnehaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,575
Studio
1
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 E Euclid Ave, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $349,575, approximately $171 per square foot. 3420 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Clark Douglas Mel
Bought by
Stern Jeff and Stern Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Jeff | $139,280 | Inland Professional Title Ll |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $156,500 | $42,600 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $171,000 | $42,600 | $128,400 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $199,500 | $42,600 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $172,400 | $42,600 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $141,750 | $24,850 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $141,350 | $24,850 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $131,750 | $17,750 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $129,550 | $17,750 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $129,250 | $17,750 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $128,350 | $17,750 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $1,877 | $131,350 | $17,750 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,750 | $17,750 | $71,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map