3420 Five Points Rd Indianapolis, IN 46239
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,648 - $358,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,192
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Five Points Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46239 and is currently estimated at $290,412, approximately $132 per square foot. 3420 Five Points Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Franklin Central High School, St. John Evangelical Lutheran School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Moon Murray S and Moon Sandra L
Bought by
Moon Brian P and Moon Derek W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Brian P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $234,100 | $22,500 | $211,600 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $195,700 | $22,500 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $197,400 | $22,500 | $174,900 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $195,400 | $22,500 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $138,800 | $15,400 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $138,800 | $15,400 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $126,600 | $15,400 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $120,000 | $15,400 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $104,600 | $15,400 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $102,900 | $15,400 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $102,600 | $15,400 | $87,200 |
| 2013 | $1,009 | $102,600 | $15,400 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map