3420 Highway 74 E Marshall, AR 72650
Estimated Value: $120,235 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,737
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Highway 74 E, Marshall, AR 72650 and is currently estimated at $231,809, approximately $133 per square foot. 3420 Highway 74 E is a home located in Searcy County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Leslie Elementary School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Mccallister Randy and Mccallister Freda
Bought by
Michael And Lesley Horton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1978
Bought by
Mccallister Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Lesley Horton Living Trust | -- | First National Title | |
| Mccallister Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccallister Randy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $18,180 | $880 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $146 | $18,180 | $880 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $220 | $18,180 | $880 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $270 | $18,180 | $880 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $270 | $13,560 | $550 | $13,010 |
| 2020 | $270 | $13,560 | $550 | $13,010 |
| 2019 | $288 | $13,560 | $550 | $13,010 |
| 2018 | $313 | $13,560 | $550 | $13,010 |
| 2017 | $295 | $13,510 | $500 | $13,010 |
| 2016 | $278 | $13,510 | $500 | $13,010 |
| 2014 | $226 | $13,510 | $500 | $13,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map