3420 Loganview Dr Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $227,882 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 Loganview Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $273,221, approximately $163 per square foot. 3420 Loganview Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Caudill William Eugene and Caudill Victoria Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Hurst Albert William
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1990
Sold by
Rigney Patricia J
Bought by
Hurst Albert William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill William Eugene | $93,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $84,309 | -- | |
| Hurst Albert William | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $202,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $186,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $170,100 | $49,100 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $161,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $153,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $144,800 | $49,100 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map