NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $370,000 - $399,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 11, 2019

Last sale price $224,500 $161 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,281 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Whole House Fan

About This Home

As of February 2019

Beautiful home in Northwest Madera. It is located in an established neighborhood. Home features tile floors in, entry, halls, kitchen, dining area, and baths. The living room has laminated flooring, and the four bedrooms are carpeted. There is a pass-thru tile bar in kitchen to dining area. The fourth bedroom is located off the entry, with double doors which would make a nice office also. The master bedroom is large with a sliding door to the exterior, and has a walk-in closet. The seller has upgraded some of the windows to the vinyl frames, has added a whole house fan, and replaced the dishwasher and the 5 burner stove approx. 3 yrs ago. The majority of the lights in the home are LED, and the garage has added cabinets, and auto door opener. The patio is covered, but has some issues, the seller will not repair, but will remove it if the buyer wishes. Property profile differs from listing. Please call office to show, 2 hour notice required. HUGH PRICE REDUCTION !

Last Buyer's Agent

Albert Mejia

EXIT Realty Consultants License #01960392

EXIT Realty Consultants

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,007 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Directions: Howard Road to Westberry Blvd, make right. Left on Ren Way
  • PictureCountPublic: 26
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:42:41.124Z
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1379
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6006.924
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 7.00

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2018
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Flores Gallardo Jr Juan
Bought by
Gallardo Juan Flores and Medina Guadalupe Gallardo
Buyer's Agent
Albert Mejia
EXIT Realty Consultants
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$224,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-9.84%
Current Estimated Value
$381,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$199,805
Outstanding Balance
$174,956
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,523

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2018
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$224,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,500
-9.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,805
Outstanding Balance
$174,956
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,523

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Cappelluti Jennifer
Bought by
Cappelluti Jacob

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,375
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Ochoa Joseph and Ochoa Irene F
Bought by
Cappelluti Jacob

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,375
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Ochoa Joseph and Ochoa Irene F
Bought by
Ochoa Joseph and Ochoa Irene F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Villa St Claire Llc
Bought by
Ochoa Joseph and Johnson Irene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,754
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gallardo Juan Flores -- None Listed On Document
Gallardo Juan Flores $224,500 Chicago Title
Cappelluti Jacob -- Old Republic Title Company
Cappelluti Jacob $182,500 Old Republic Title Company
Ochoa Joseph -- First American Title
Ochoa Joseph $109,500 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gallardo Juan Flores $199,805
Previous Owner Cappelluti Jacob $173,375
Previous Owner Ochoa Joseph $162,500
Previous Owner Ochoa Joseph $107,754
Closed Ochoa Joseph $3,283
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Sold $224,500 -9.8% $161 / Sq Ft
01/13/2019 01/13/19 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2018 10/09/18 For Sale $249,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,954 $250,430 $33,464 $216,966
2023 $2,976 $240,707 $32,165 $208,542
2022 $2,786 $235,988 $31,535 $204,453
2021 $2,735 $231,362 $30,917 $200,445
2020 $2,777 $228,990 $30,600 $198,390
2019 $2,341 $196,619 $59,254 $137,365
2018 $2,163 $192,765 $58,093 $134,672
2017 $2,137 $188,986 $56,954 $132,032
2016 $2,097 $185,282 $55,838 $129,444
2015 $1,523 $134,513 $36,869 $97,644
2014 $1,380 $131,879 $36,147 $95,732
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 218602539

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 009-451-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.